Limerick Junior Soccer

        Limerick  Junior  Soccer

Click here to edit subtitle


 

Tuesday 22nd

(All games kick off 6.30)

League Div 1A

Caherdavin v Hospital, G Clancy, Shannon Town v Caherconlish, M Weldon, Newport v Kilmallock, F O’Neill

 

League Div 1B

Fairview Rgs B V Janesboro, K Gorman, Cappamore v Prospect Priory, K O’Driscoll

 

League Div 2A

St Pats v Geraldines, M Monahan, Herbertstown v Athlunkard Villa, E Noonan

 

Youth League Div 1

Regional Utd v Newport, J Curran, Fairview Rgs v Corbally Utd, A Whelan

 

Youth League Div 2

Parkville v Holycross, D Reidy, Star Rvs v Aisling, M Kennedy

 

U17 League Div 2

Summerville Rvs v Knockainey, L O’Sullivan

 

Wednesday

Div 1A O’Halloran Cup Semi Final

Moyross v Mungret Reg, 7.30, Jackman Park, S Rooney, M Bourke, G Clancy

 

 

Thursday

(All games kick off 6.30)

Premier League

Carew Park v Regional Utd, T Duggan, Janesboro v Summerville Rvs, R Broe, Corbally Utd v Fairview Rgs, D Power, Ballynanty Rvs v Granville Rgs, M Kiely, Wembley Rvs v Geraldines, S Rooney

 

League Div 2A

Castle Rvs v Coonagh Utd, M Bourke, Weston Villa v Kennedy Park, T Meagher, Holycross v Shelbourne, D Brosnan

 

League Div 2B

Shannon Town v Hill Celtic, T Mannion, Southend v St Pauls, B Higgins, Summerville Rvs v Prospect Priory, L O’Sullivan, Caledonians v Granville Rgs, J Rooney

 

League Div 3B

Lisnagry v Hospital, J Clancy, Croom Utd v Parkville, M Kavanagh, Summerville Rvs v Star Rvs, M O’Halloran, Aisling v Knockainey, P O’Brien,

 

Div 4

Dromore Celtic v Castle Utd, J Curran, Athlunkard Villa v Hyde Rgs, B Curtin, Moyross v Shelbourne, K O’Driscoll

 

U17 League Div 1

Regional Utd v Corbally Utd, M Weldon

 

U17 League Div 2

Parkville v Glenview, E Noonan

 

Friday April 25th

Div 3A Power Cup Final

Northside v Moyross B, 7.30, Jackman Park, M Kiely, M Weldon, R Broe

 

Saturday April 26th

(All games kick off 6.30pm)

Caherdavin v Knockainey, D Broughton

Pike Rvs B v Kilmallock, T Duggan

Hospital v Moyross, R Peiper

Mungret Reg v Caherconlish, M Weldon

Newport v Shannon Town, R McCann

 

Div 3A

Ballylanders v Meanus, D Brosnan

Aisling C v Granville Rgs, K Gorman

 

Under 17 Div One

Aisling v Mungret Reg, B Curtin

 

Sunday April 27th

Premier League

Pike Rvs v Ballynanty, 10.30, R Broe, D Power, K Gorman

Janesboro v Carew Park, S Rooney

Regional Utd v Summerville Rvs, M Kiely

 

Div 1B Cup

Fairview Rgs v Corbally Utd, 10.30, F O’Neill

Aisling Annacotty v Janesboro, 2.00, N Casey

Charleville v Cappamore, 10.30, G Clancy

 

Div 2A Cup

Herbertstown v Geraldines, 10.30, T Mannion

Kennedy Park v Holycross, 10.30, K O’Driscoll

Weston Villa v Shelbourne, 10.30, J Clancy

Lisnagry v Castle Rvs, 2.00, B Higgins

 

Div 2B League

Abbey Rvs v St Pauls, 2.00, K O’Driscoll

 

Div 2B Cup

Summerville Rvs v Charleville, 10.30, T Meagher

Glenview Rvs v Prospect, 10.30, J Rooney

Caledonians v Shannon Town, 10.30, M Monahan

 

Div 3B Cup

Lisnagry v Coonagh Utd, M Bourke

Parkville v Hospital, P O’Brien

Croom Utd v Shelbourne, E Noonan

Summerville Rvs v Knockainey, 2.00, J Curran

 

Div 4 League

Athlunkard Villa v Castle Utd, 10.30, M Kennedy

 

Div 4 Cup

Hyde Rgs v Hill Celtic, 10.30, M Kavanagh

Cappamore v Moyross, 10.30, M O’Halloran

Dromore Celtic v Glenview Rvs, 2.00, M Kennedy

 

Under 17 Div 1 Cup

Herbertstown v Corbally Utd, 2.00, L O’Sullivan

 

Youth Div One Cup

Newport v Regional Utd, A Whelan

 

Youth Div Two Cup

Caledonians v Parkville, 2.00, D Power

Star Rvs v Holycross, 2.00, D Reidy

 

Tuesday April 29th

(All games kick off 6.30pm)

Div 1A League

Caherconlish v Knockainey, M Kiely

Mungret Reg v Pike Rvs, R Broe

 

Div 1B League

Janesboro v Regional Utd, M Bourke

Charleville v Murroe, S Rooney

Ballynanty Rvs v Cappamore, K Gorman

 

Div 2A League

St Pats v Herbertstown, J Clancy

Geraldines v Shelbourne, J Curran

Lisnagry v Holycross, K O’Driscoll

 

Div 3B League

Coonagh Utd v Lisnagry, J Rooney

Aisling v Croom Utd, P O’Brien

Parkville v Star Rvs, M O’Halloran

Shelbourne v Hospital, E Noonan

 

Div 4 League

Glenview Rvs v Cappamore, A Whelan

Dromore Celtic v Shelbourne, B Curtin

Hyde Rgs v Hill Celtic, L O’Sullivan

 

Youth Div One

Fairview Rgs v Newport, M Kavanagh

 

Youth Div Two

Aisling v Parkville, M Kennedy

 

Under 17 Div One

Regional Utd v Herbertstown, D Reidy

 

Wednesday Div 1A O’Halloran Cup Semi Final

Kilmallock v Newport, 7.30, Jackman Park, F O’Neill, M Bourke, T Duggan

 

Thursday May 1st

(All games kick off 6.30pm)

Premier League

Wembley Rvs v Ballynanty Rvs, F O’Neill

Janesboro v Geraldines, D Power

Corbally Utd v Pike Rvs, T Duggan

Granville Rgs v Regional Utd, M Weldon

 

Div 2B League

Caledonians v Southend, M Monahan

Hill Celtic v Glenview, T Mannion

Shannon Town v Charleville, T Meagher

 

Div 3A League

Moyross v Caherconlish, R McCann

Northside v Murroe, D Brosnan

 

Div 3B League

Knockainey v Summerville, B Higgins

 

Youth Div One League

Ballynanty Rvs v Regional Utd, J Curran

 

Under 17 Div One League

Aisling v Corbally Utd, L O’Sullivan